CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1544.53 Nm Sfp (100 GHz Itu Grid)

Redcorp# 0918N532 Article# DWDM-SFP-4453=
€ 4966,15 excl. btw
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco Dwdm Sfp 1544.53 Nm Sfp (100 GHz Itu Grid)
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

Main features of the Cisco DWDM SFP include:
- Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid
- Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
- Fixed-wavelength SFP, with 40 different SFP models
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network

Performance
- Supported protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 1 Gbps and 2 Gbps.
- Optical link budget of 28 db

Platform Support
The Cisco DWDM SFP module is supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

Connectors and Cabling
- Equipment: standard SFP interface network: dual LC/PC connector

Prestatie
SFP transceiver type Vezel-optiek
Maximale overdrachtssnelheid van gegevens 1000 Mbit/s
Soort aansluiting SFP
Multi-mode glasvezelkabel (MMF) ondersteund Ja
Vezel-optische connector LC
Maximaal bereik 80000 m
Golflengte 1544,53 nm
Tx vermogen (max) 4 dBmW
Rx vermogen (min) -9 dBmW
Rx vermogen (max) -28 dBmW
Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3z
Kenmerken
Hot-swap Ja
Certificering IEC 60825-1, 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001
Energie
Ingangsspanning 3.3 V
Eisen aan de omgeving
Bedrijfstemperatuur (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Bedrijfstemperatuur, bereik 32 - 158 °F
Gewicht en omvang
Breedte 13,4 mm
Diepte 56,5 mm
Hoogte 8,5 mm
Gewicht 75 g


Results

} );