CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 1g Copper Sfp Rj-45 Cisco Mds 9000

Redcorp# 0918A003 Article# DS-SFP-GE-T
 Search More  Netwerkmodules
Redcorp# 0918A003 Article# DS-SFP-GE-T
€ 286,47 excl. btw
Start vanaf € 279,60 Details
GRATIS Levering.
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 1g Copper Sfp Rj-45 Cisco Mds 9000
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Specifications
Soort aansluitingSFP
Overdrachtssnelheid (max)1000 Mbit/s
Plug and playJa
Hot-swapJa
Soort kabelKoper
Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten1


Results

Related products

} );