CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 1610 Nm Cwdm Gigabit Ethernet And 2 Gbps Fc Sfp

Redcorp# 0918P267 Article# DS-CWDM-1610=
 Search More  Netwerkmodules
Redcorp# 0918P267 Article# DS-CWDM-1610=
€ 3880,48 excl. btw
GRATIS Levering.
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 1610 Nm Cwdm Gigabit Ethernet And 2 Gbps Fc Sfp
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Specifications
Networking
Fiber optic connector SFP
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity 1
Interface type SFP
Technical details
Wavelength 1610 nm
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Colour of product Grey
Wavelength 1610 nm


Results

Related products

} );