CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 10gbase-er Sfp Module Enterprise-class

Redcorp# 0918M152 Article# SFP-10G-ER-S=
 Search More  Netwerkmodules
Redcorp# 0918M152 Article# SFP-10G-ER-S=
€ 5776,37 excl. btw
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 10gbase-er Sfp Module Enterprise-class
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

Specifications
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Red
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, MSA SFF-8431, IEC 60825-1 Class 1
Power
Power Consumption Operational 1.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2232TM Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064-X, 3132Q, 3132Q-X, 3172PQ, 3548, 3548x, 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP ¦ Cisco ONE Nexus 5548UP, 5596UP


Results

Related products

} );