CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 100base-fx Sfp For Fe Port Cisco

Redcorp# 0918A001 Article# GLC-FE-100FX
 Search More  Netwerkmodules
Redcorp# 0918A001 Article# GLC-FE-100FX
€ 178,53 excl. btw
Start vanaf € 174,27 Details
GRATIS Levering.
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 100base-fx Sfp For Fe Port Cisco
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Features
  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
Specifications
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Fiber Type MMF
Cable Distance 2 km (6562 ft)
Type 100BASE-FX
Dimensions (H x W x D) 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5 mm


Results

} );