CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom

Redcorp# 0918G006 Article# GLC-SX-MMD
 Search More  Netwerkmodules
Redcorp# 0918G006 Article# GLC-SX-MMD
€ 371,57 excl. btw
Start vanaf € 362,64 Details
GRATIS Levering.
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Specifications
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/62.5 µm
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g


Results

Related products

} );