CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 10-gigabit Ethernet Short Range Sfp+ Module Spare

Redcorp# 09185455 Article# SFP-10G-SR=
 Search More  Netwerkmodules
Redcorp# 09185455 Article# SFP-10G-SR=
€ 135,62 excl. btw
Hoeveelheid
-
1
+
Cisco CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 10-gigabit Ethernet Short Range Sfp+ Module Spare
Voor persoonlijke hulp of snellere levering

+32 2 558 30 00

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications
General
Form Factor  Plug-in module 
Width  1.3 cm 
Depth  5.7 cm 
Height  0.9 cm 
Weight  75 g 
Device Type  Transceiver module 
Interface (Bus) Type  SFP+ 
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots  1 x SFP+ 
Interfaces  1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2 
Networking
Connectivity Technology  Wired 
Data Link Protocol  10 Gigabit Ethernet 
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.3ae 
Data Transfer Rate  10 Gbps 
Cabling Type  Ethernet 10GBase-SR 
Optical Wave Length  850 nm 
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature  0 °C 
Max Operating Temperature  70 °C 


Results

Related products

} );