STARTECH.COM Fiber Sfp Transceiver 1.25GBps Gigabit 1310nm GBic Sm Lc W/ Ddm - 20km

Redcorp# 75645562 Article# SFPG1320C
 Search More  Transceiver/Media Converter
Redcorp# 75645562 Article# SFPG1320C
€ 47.15 Excl. VAT
FREE Shipping on orders over
€ 100 Ex VAT.
Quantity
-
1
+
Fiber STARTECH.COM Fiber Sfp Transceiver 1.25GBps Gigabit 1310nm GBic Sm Lc W/ Ddm - 20km
For personal help or faster delivery

+32 2 558 30 00

The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Benefits

  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km

Features

  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable

Specification

Local Unit Connectors: Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Humidity: 30~70% RH

Compatible Brand: Cisco

WDM: No

Industry Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH

Shipping (Package) Weight: 95 g [3.4 oz]

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex

DDM: Yes

Compatible Networks: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

MTBF: 2,722,277 hours

Product Length: 60 mm [2.4 in]

Product Width: 12 mm [0.5 in]

Product Height: 10 mm [0.4 in]

Product Weight: 17 g [0.6 oz]

System and Cable Requirements: MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

Note: For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters

Included in Package: 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP



Results

Related products

} );