STARTECH.COM Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 Multimode Duplex Lc-male/ Sc-male 2m

Redcorp# 75643208 Article# 50FIBLCSC2
 Search More  Fibre Optic Cables
Redcorp# 75643208 Article# 50FIBLCSC2
€ 17.75 Excl. VAT
Starts from € 13.24 Details
FREE Shipping on orders over
€ 100 Ex VAT.
Quantity
-
1
+
Fiber STARTECH.COM Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 Multimode Duplex Lc-male/ Sc-male 2m
For personal help or faster delivery

+32 2 558 30 00

The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Benefits

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Features

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Specification

Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male

Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Fiber Size: 50/125

Shipping (Package) Weight: 0 kg [0.1 lb]

Cable Rating: 1Gbps / 10Gbps

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Fiber Classification: OM2

Fiber Type: Multi Mode

Color: Orange

Cable Length: 2 m [6.6 ft]

Product Length: 2 m [6.6 ft]

Included in Package: 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC



Results

} );