0
0 product(s) in the basket

TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES Gigabit Sfp Module Single-mode Minigbic Lc - Tlsm311ls

Redcorp# P6042040 Article# TL-SM311LS
Redcorp# P6042040 Article# TL-SM311LS
€ 19.88 Excl. VAT
Starts from € 15.47 Details
Delivery in 3 days
FREE Shipping on orders over 100€ Ex VAT.
Gigabit TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES Gigabit Sfp Module Single-mode Minigbic Lc - Tlsm311ls
Contact Redcorp on +32 (0)2 558.30.00
Call +32 (0)2 558.30.00 or start a chat for faster delivery

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features
  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches
Specifications
Standards and Protocols
 IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
 Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
 10km
Data Rate
 1.25Gbps
Port Type
 LC
Wave Length
 1310nm
Power Support
 3.3V
Safety & Emission
 FCC, CE
Environment
 Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
 Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


Results